loading

My friend asked me if he could do an easy stroller to transport gas cylinders or small things. I've used materials, which people usually discarded.

Step 1: Material:

My friend asked me if he could do an easy stroller to transport gas cylinders or small things. I've used materials, which people usually discarded.

Material

1.particle board 470 x 320 x 20 mm

1.1.kniping screws 4 pcs Ø 6 x 40 mm

2. particle board 365 x 160 x 15 mm

2.1.kniping screws 4 pcs Ø 6 x 40 mm

3.angle profile 2 piece 35 x 55 x 320 mm (residue from the institution curtain)

3.1.kniping screws 2 pcs fi 3.5 x 20 mm

3.2.wood screws 3 pcs Ø 3.5 x 20 mm

4. wheels 2 pcs fi 130 mm

4.1.screws 2 pcs M10 x 100 mm

4.2.nuts 6 pcs M10

4.3.washers 2pcs screw M10

4.4.spacer bushes fi 10.5 / 14 x 40 mm

5.holder 1 piece (residue from iron table)

5.1.screws 2 pcs M6 x 40 mm

5.2.nuts 2 pcs M6

6.profile 2 pcs 20 x 30 x 280 mm

6.1.screws 4 pcs M6 x 35 mm

6.2.nuts 4 pcs of M6

7.feet 2 piece (the residue from the couch)

7.1.screws 2 pcs M8 x 100 mm

7.2.nuts 4 pcs M8

7.3 washers 2 pcs of M8

8.PVC hot under the (residual)

9.carrier profile 20 x 40 mm (residual)

Step 2: Procedure

PROCEDURE

Due to the fact that the support profile is already created, the construction is very simple. However, if you do this, you can use the profile that you have available. Cut 4 pieces to get the desired dimensions. These weld or screw together to get the support profile.

Warnings would further that it is necessary to each part of the reviewed and adjusted to suit the new function.

1.In the carrier profile is drilled on each side of the hole Ø 10.5 mm, for screw M10 - wheels.

2.Profile 20 x30 mm furring and mark the location for 2 bore Ø 6,5 mm. Drilled holes.

3.labeling location for the holes on the carrier profile and drilled 2 holes Ø 6.5 mm on each side for mounting profiles 20 x 30 x 280 mm.

4.Profile mounted on each side with 2 screws M6 x 35 mm with washers and nuts.

5.On the back of the profile is drilled two holes for screws M6 - for mounting the holder.

6.On holder drill 2 holes for M6 thread.

7.Fix each side profile of 20 x 30 x 280 mm, with screws M6 x 35 mm.

8.Fix bracket with 2 screws M6 x 40 mm.

9.Fix wheel bolts M10 x 100 mm.

10.Fix angular profile with a groove 35 x 55 x 320 mm (residue from the institution) curtain) with 2 screws kniping fi piece of 3.5 x 20 mm.

11.Fix particle board 470 x 320 x 20 mm with kniping screws 4 pcs Ø 6 x 40 mm.

12.Fix on the front part of the angular profile of 35 x 55 x 320 mm with three wood screws.

13.FixPVC legs with screws 2 pcs M8 x 100 mm.

14.Insert PVC caps in 2 vertical profile.

15.Fix particle board 365 x 160 x 15 mm with kniping screws 4 pcs Ø 6 x 40 mm.

16.Paste PVC canvas 2 x

Cart is ready for transport. The gas bomb still fixed by elastic tape.

Well done!<br>But change the first image so the cart is more visible in the picture.
<p>Very nicely done. Thanks for sharing this!</p>

About This Instructable

1,134views

8favorites

License:

More by zkeršič:SMALL TRANSPORT CART- VARIANT 2 SMALL TRANSPORT CART Transformable extended workbench - thanks 
Add instructable to: