loading
4. Al panel with shelf
On this part, there is a shelf under the plate. It can be pulled out in both directions. It serves for the preparation and deposition tools.

material:
2 x 30 x 20 x 350 mm
1 x mechanism for drawing the shelf
1 x wooden plate 250 x 500 x 20 mm
8 x Kniping screws to attach the mechanism to profile
4 x M6 screws for fixing the profile to the Al plate
4 x M6 nuts
4 x washers for M6
2 x handles
4 x M5 bolts for attachment of handles
4 x electrical terminals
1 x non-slip mat
4 x wood screws for mounting mechanism on the shelf.

First, attach mechanism on the shelf. Shelf with a mechanism attach to the profile. All this is attached to the Al plate in the groove. Set is set to the desired position and fasten the plate with 4 screws M6 in the case of the workbench.

Step 1: 5. Short Al Plate.

5. short Al plate. 

For the finishing of the workbench, it was necessary to saw the Al plate on the right length.

material:
1 x Al plate
2 x screws M6 x 40 mm
2 x PVC Wing Nut
1 x the cover plate

This panel is attached only with 2 pcs M6 x 40 screws and wing nuts.
In the middle is fixed with the cap Al plates. This plate has a hole for the jigsaw.

Step 2: 6.wooden Panel

6.wooden panel

material:
wooden panel
4 x bushing threaded M6
4 x screw M6 x

Drill holes fi 7 mm in the case for fixing wooden plates.
Drill 4 holes Ø 10 mm in the plate.
In the lower part of the wood panels mount threaded sleeves.
Mount the panel with 4 screws M6 in the case of the workbench.

This panel is used for writing, layout, computer or break - coffee, etc.

Step 3: 7. Installation of the Machines

7. Installation of the machines

Note:
I must again say that the table was not created by this process that I have described .
I was changing positions, repairing, improving and looking for the best option. You should be aware that the workbench without extensions is  2m x 1m and a width of 0.4 m . I want you to save time in the manufacture, so I presented it in such way.

   Why clamp the machines?
  Machines can be held in our hand and the workpiece is tightened. But in that case, we have a lot of problems inserting the workpiece accurately, and also the security is questionable.
  In a well-mounted machines, machining accuracy is much better. We have always prepared the post . There are no looking for the machines and other devices . Personally, I am convinced that the work can be a lot more effective with embedded machines rather than by hand.
The table has all the working surface and can start to install machines that we have.
To mount anticipate more options. I recommend screws M6 , M8 nuts with double PVC and PVC wing nut M6 , M8 due to the rapid assembly and disassembly machines. Your table will have a standard mount . You will save a lot of time . It will not search keys , screwdrivers , bad mood ... The attachment will be optimal, since they have the nuts 20 mm thread and the appropriate size . Attach them to the arm . What are good tires for Formula 1 , these nuts workbench . This table has 2 hinged screw M6, 57 wing nut M6, 10 wing bolts M8 , 28 Wing Nut M8 . Total 97 pieces. He used to have more but we ran out of them . I installed them very soon. Once you use and try to mount the only way .

7.1. drilling machine

Material:
Metal plate 435 x 325 mm
Screws M8 x 60
Wing nuts M6
or
Threaded bushings M8
Wing nut M8

This machine can be moved from across the table. I recommend that you anticipate two places on the table without extensions and extensions at one place. I will present a clamp on the extension.
  On the right lateral extension I drilled 2 holes Ø 9 mm mounted on a metal plate.
On 2 threaded bushes I sanded thread. The outer diameter corresponds to the hole in the base. From below, the machine is attached to the 2 wing bolts.

Step 4: 7.2.planer Blades

7.2.planer blades
material:
Angular profile 20 x 40 mm, thickness 2 mm
Wooden plate 250 x 350 mm
Metal plate 435 x 275 mm
2 of the casting
4 x screws Kniping
4 x M6 x 40 mm
4 x M8 nuts
4 x washers for M8
Screws 14 x M5 x 20 mm
14 x nuts M5
14 x washers for M5
3 x screws M6 x 30 mm
3 x wing nuts M6
4 x wing screws M8

First, adjust the upper corner profile in the form of planing and fasten the 8 screws M5
Then adjust the lateral angular profile with wall extensions
Examine if applicable and drilled 3 holes Ø 7 mm for M6 screws
Exhibitions and drilled on each side of the 4 x 7 mm hole fi for attachment to the console
Mounted on the console
Selected position on a wooden panel
Mark the holes
Drilled on selected screws
Attach the console on a wooden plate
Mounting angles make it drilled within the 3 holes Ø 7 mm for M6 screws . Insert the 3 screws M6 and pritdimo with grub screws .
Lead planing is done by taking the two angular profile .
In one make two grooves for M6 screw .
Mounted so as to release the two wing nuts , insert 2 profile and fix it .
The work is possible with or without a guide .

The underside of the drilled hole 4 fi 10 mm for a threaded bush M8
Screwed onto the threaded sleeve .
The metal plate is attached to the 2 or 4 double screws

Note: to adjust the top and side profiles on your machine format is potebno patience . You will need to repeatedly assembled and disassembled. Positions of holes for attaching the machine to the metal and wooden panel, to be symmetrical . It will be clamping and work in 4 directions .
<p>Offer of cooperation is closed</p>
<p>I would like an explanation.</p><p>I offer cooperation.</p><p>Such are my terms.</p><p>Say yes if you agree.</p><p>if you are not interested say no</p><p>I will not wait long.</p><p>Now, however, a surprise for the end !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!<br><br>According to this, I have provided production for 4 tables, I decided to give 2 tables to you who helped me.<br>1 the table goes on instructables<br>1 the table goes on a homemade tools.net<br>These two organizations will be selecting the person&rsquo;s that need a table. The table will be without machines. What kind of machines will be on the table, depends on your help.<br>These two people have to make a new table, or better.they will put them on Instructables or homemade tools.net. You're going to pick the person again, which need&rsquo;s it.<br>I'm going to try to provide a serial production tables soon. Who and where it's going to work, I don't know.<br>When there're finished, I will notify instructables and homemade tools.net. You will have to come to Slovenia in Trbovlje,. You will get them in a magical garden, around goodies that will be done by our wives.<br>I'm warning you about something: both the table will have only my statement that these two table as a gift for the benefit of the people. There will be no export papers, documents and the like. I consider such a thing are not necessary.</p><p>According to this, I have provided production for 4 tables, I decided to give 2 tables to you who helped me.<br>1 the table goes on instructables<br>1 the table goes on a homemade tools.net<br>These two organizations will be selecting the person&rsquo;s that need a table. The table will be without machines. What kind of machines will be on the table, depends on your help.<br>These two people have to make a new table, or better.they will put them on Instructables or homemade tools.net. You're going to pick the person again, which need&rsquo;s it.<br>I'm going to try to provide a serial production tables soon. Who and where it's going to work, I don't know.<br>When there're finished, I will notify instructables and homemade tools.net. You will have to come to Slovenia in Trbovlje,. You will get them in a magical garden, around goodies that will be done by our wives.<br>I'm warning you about something: both the table will have only my statement that these two table as a gift for the benefit of the people. There will be no export papers, documents and the like. I consider such a thing are not necessary.</p>
<p>Offer for cooperation</p><p>First of all, thank you for <br>everything you have done for me. </p><p>I would like to thank. </p><p>I made to the same table, <br>even better if you help. </p><p>Table will no machinery.</p><p>This table will you donated <br>to a man who needs it.</p><p>This man must earn a table. </p><p>Must do the same table and <br>continue to donate. </p><p>I'm an unemployed person. </p><p>Works only my wife. </p><p>Needed to manufacture parts <br>for the table. </p><p>If you're going to these <br>parts donated, I'll be able to produce the table. </p><p>greeting</p>

About This Instructable

1,374views

11favorites

License:

More by zkeršič:SMALL TRANSPORT CART- VARIANT 2 SMALL TRANSPORT CART Transformable extended workbench - thanks 
Add instructable to: