loading
7.3. Belt Grinding Machine

material:
Metal plate 435 x 325 mm
2 wing nut M6

This machine already has inserted two metal bushings, threaded M6.
The plate is drilled 2 holes Ø 7 mm.
The machine is fixed from below to the two wing screws

Step 1: 7.4.grinder

7.4.grinder

material:
Metal plate 435 x 275 mm
Al plate 135 x 120 mm
Square profile 20 x 30 mm
Lower part of pedestal drilling machine
1 x wedge
2 x screws M8 x 40
2 x wing nuts M8
4 x screws M4 x 40
4 x M4 nuts
4 x washers for M4
6 x screws M6 x 40
6 x M6 nuts
6 x washers for M6

Stand angle grinder and stand drilling machine is placed on a metal plate .
Properly arranged -squareness , parallelism .
Marked and drilled 4 + 2 holes Ø 7 - to stand and base .
Fastened with screws M6
Elbow angle grinder
The Al plate make a groove for the grinding plate .
Drill hole Ø 4 x 6 mm screws
The same is done in the carrier profile of 20 x 30 mm .
Al- mounted plate.
Remove the pedestal drill with vise .
Place the bracket to the desired position .
Mark the positions for the holes Ø 7 mm .
2 drilled holes Ø 7
Mounted console with screws and wing nuts .

Note:

Angle Grinder has the option of cutting and grinding .
For the purpose of cutting wedge in the fact that we take advantage of the whole surface of the plate.
When clamping chuck with the original stand the grinder head resting on the workpiece . Can be cut thinner workpieces .
Grinding can use all the plates that match this type of grinder .
Restraint , in order to facilitate work .
Lower metal disc sander has 4 mounting holes . I myself have repeatedly changed positions grinder on the table . The panel provides good stability tool without attachment . For the attachment point on the table , I recommend that you first use it. Then anticipate at least 3 fixing points on the table .

Step 2: 7.5. Lathe

7.5. lathe

material:

4 x screw M6 x 60
4 x wing nuts M6

In a managerial profile lathes and profile tables drill hole 4 x Ø 8 mm.
Fasten it with 4 x M6 screws and wing nuts M6. The holes are larger in order to facilitate assembly and disassembly.
Lathe has accessories for milling, grinding, polishing and sanding drill.

Step 3:

7.6.jigsaw

Material.
4 x screws M5 x 30 mm
4 x nuts M5
4 x washers for M5

To conclude, workbenches we have to be shortened Al plate.
This is used to attach the  jigsaw

In the palm saws drill hole 4 x Ø 6 mm
Place on the Al plate and mark the holes
4 drilled holes Ø 6 mm
Attach the saw on Al plate
Examine parallelism, squareness
Mark the hole saw blade and produce.
Fixing is by screws 2 x M6 x 40 and two grub screws

Note:
Al plate with a saw blade attached only by two screws because it is fixed until the middle of the cover plate Al plate. Resting is still the leading profile lathes.
<p>Offer of cooperation is closed</p>
<p>I would like an explanation.</p><p>I offer cooperation.</p><p>Such are my terms.</p><p>Say yes if you agree.</p><p>if you are not interested say no</p><p>I will not wait long.</p><p>Now, however, a surprise for the end !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!<br><br>According to this, I have provided production for 4 tables, I decided to give 2 tables to you who helped me.<br>1 the table goes on instructables<br>1 the table goes on a homemade tools.net<br>These two organizations will be selecting the person&rsquo;s that need a table. The table will be without machines. What kind of machines will be on the table, depends on your help.<br>These two people have to make a new table, or better.they will put them on Instructables or homemade tools.net. You're going to pick the person again, which need&rsquo;s it.<br>I'm going to try to provide a serial production tables soon. Who and where it's going to work, I don't know.<br>When there're finished, I will notify instructables and homemade tools.net. You will have to come to Slovenia in Trbovlje,. You will get them in a magical garden, around goodies that will be done by our wives.<br>I'm warning you about something: both the table will have only my statement that these two table as a gift for the benefit of the people. There will be no export papers, documents and the like. I consider such a thing are not necessary.</p><p>According to this, I have provided production for 4 tables, I decided to give 2 tables to you who helped me.<br>1 the table goes on instructables<br>1 the table goes on a homemade tools.net<br>These two organizations will be selecting the person&rsquo;s that need a table. The table will be without machines. What kind of machines will be on the table, depends on your help.<br>These two people have to make a new table, or better.they will put them on Instructables or homemade tools.net. You're going to pick the person again, which need&rsquo;s it.<br>I'm going to try to provide a serial production tables soon. Who and where it's going to work, I don't know.<br>When there're finished, I will notify instructables and homemade tools.net. You will have to come to Slovenia in Trbovlje,. You will get them in a magical garden, around goodies that will be done by our wives.<br>I'm warning you about something: both the table will have only my statement that these two table as a gift for the benefit of the people. There will be no export papers, documents and the like. I consider such a thing are not necessary.</p>
<p>Offer for cooperation</p><p>First of all, thank you for <br>everything you have done for me. </p><p>I would like to thank. </p><p>I made to the same table, <br>even better if you help. </p><p>Table will no machinery.</p><p>This table will you donated <br>to a man who needs it.</p><p>This man must earn a table. </p><p>Must do the same table and <br>continue to donate. </p><p>I'm an unemployed person. </p><p>Works only my wife. </p><p>Needed to manufacture parts <br>for the table. </p><p>If you're going to these <br>parts donated, I'll be able to produce the table. </p><p>greeting</p>

About This Instructable

2,164views

17favorites

License:

More by zkeršič:SMALL TRANSPORT CART- VARIANT 2 SMALL TRANSPORT CART Transformable extended workbench - thanks 
Add instructable to: